Follow us
LinkedIn
Twitter
Google plus
RSS

We provide town planning and urban design services for leading development companies, State Government development agencies, local councils, architects, lawyers and NGOs. Past and present clients include:

Development Companies

  • Asian Pacific Group
  • Ausgroup
  • AVEO
  • Bancogroup
  • Billbergia
  • Blue Circle Properties
  • Blue Sox
  • CBUS
  • CFS Retail
  • Charter Hall
  • Coles Property
  • Dealcorp
  • Equiset
  • Evolve Development
  • Frasers Property
  • Goodman Property Group
  • Grocon Constructions
  • Gurner TM
  • Hamton
  • Hansen Yuncken Construction Group
  • JD Group
  • Landream
  • Lechte Corporation
  • Lend Lease
  • Level 33
  • Little Projects
  • MAB
  • Metricon Homes 
  • Mirvac
  • Neometro
  • R. Corporation
  • Stockland Property Group
  • Sekisui House 
  • SMA Projects
  • Westfield
  • Wrigleys
  • Yuhu Group Property Development

State AND FEDERAL Government Agencies

  • ACTPLA (ACT Government)
  • Dept of Families, Housing Community Services and Indigenous Affairs (Federal)
  • Dept of Infrastructure and Planning (Queensland Government)
  • Dept of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local Government (Federal)
  • Dept of State Development (New South Wales Government)
  • Dept of Planning and Infrastructure (New South Wales Government)
  • Landcom (New South Wales Government)
  • Landcorp (New South Wales Government)
  • Landcorp (Western Australian Government)
  • Land and Housing Corporation (New South Wales Government)
  • Land Management Corporation (South Australian Government)
  • Places Victoria (Victorian Government)
  • Planning NSW (New South Wales Government)
  • Property Services Group (New South Wales Government)
  • Redfern and Waterloo Redevelopment Authority (New South Wales Government)
  • Transport for NSW (New South Wales Government)
  • Urban Growth NSW (New South Wales Government)
  • Vic Urban (Victorian Government)

LOCAL GOVERNMENT

  • Banyule City Council
  • Bayside City Council
  • Camden Council
  • City of Canada Bay
  • City of Bayside
  • City of Brisbane
  • City of Boroondara
  • City of Canada Bay Council
  • City of Casey
  • City of Greater Dandenong
  • City of Kingston
  • City of Launceston
  • City of Port Phillip
  • City of Stonnington
  • City of Sunshine
  • City of Whittlesea
  • City of Yarra
  • Darebin City Council
  • Glen Eira City Council
  • Gold Coast City Council
  • Hobsons Bay City Council
  • Holroyd City Council
  • Hills Shire Council
  • Knox City Council
  • Lane Cove Council
  • Liverpool City Council
  • Maribyrnong City Council
  • Moreland City Council
  • Monash City Council
  • Newcastle City Council
  • Nillumbik Shire
  • North Sydney Council
  • Penrith City Council
  • Strathfield Council
  • Willoughby Council

REGIONAL AND RURAL

  • Ararat Rural City Council
  • City of Ballarat
  • City of Greater Geelong
  • Corangamite Shire Council
  • Greater Shepparton City Council
  • Latrobe City Council
  • Surf Coast Shire Council
  • Warrnambool City Council

Architects

  • Aleksandar Group
  • Bates Smart
  • Billard Leece Partnership
  • Bruce Henderson Architects
  • CHT Architects
  • Cox
  • Elenberg Fraser
  • Fender Katsilidis
  • Fieldwork
  • Graham Jahn Architects, Sydney
  • Grimshaw Architects, London
  • GROUPN Architects, Sydney
  • Hayball
  • Jackson Clements Burrows Architects
  • KUD Architecture
  • Metaxas Architects
  • Peddle Thorp Architects
  • Plus Architecture
  • Room 11 Architects
  • Rothe Lowman
  • Scott Carver, Sydney
  • Sean Godsell, Melbourne
  • Shelly Penn Architects, Melbourne
  • SJB
  • Smith and Tracy Architects
  • Terry Farrell and Partners, London
  • Third Wave Design, Sydney
  • ThomsonAdsett Architects, Sydney
  • Tonkin Zuliakha Greer, Sydney 
  • Turner Studio
  • Wilkinson Eyre, London
  • Woods Bagot
  • Young and Metcalf, Sydney

Lawyers

  • Best Hooper
  • Minter Ellison
  • Norton Rose
  • PPP
  • Rigby Cooke
  • Russell Kennedy

PRIVATE SECTOR

  • ESSO Australia
  • Equinix
  • Mitre 10
  • Property Council of Australia
  • Woolworths

NGO’s

  • Architects Without Borders
  • Bridge Community Housing
  • East West Overseas Aid Foundation
  • Engineers Without Borders
  • Hume Community
  • Sunrise Children’s Home
  • Uniting (NSW.ACT)
  • Yorta Yorta Nation Aboriginal Corporation

INTERNATIONAL

  • The World Bank, New York

EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

  • Melbourne Grammar School
  • NSW TAFE

Newsletter
Sign up